Shanghai, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Tools & Hardware
Plant Area:
23146.83 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
MEI Awards
Russian Speaker

Plasma Source Cutter, IGBT Plasma Cutter, Plasma Cutter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Portable Mini CNC Plasma Cutter Cut 100, MIG Series Digital IGBT Inverter Double-Pulse Multi-Function CO2/MIG/Mag Welding Machine, Plasma Cutter with Air Compressor and so on.

Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

Portable Mini CNC Plasma Cutter Cut 100

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-850/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Set/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Customized: Customized
Layout: Coaxial
Cutting Material: Copper, Carbon Steel, Iron, Aluminum, Metal Alloy, Stainless Steel
Automatic Grade: Manual, Semi-Automatic
Power Source: Air Pressure
Cutting Mode: Plasma / CNC

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: LG-100
Manufacture: Yes
Order No.: 030002009
OEM: Yes
ODM: Yes
Color: Blue or as Per Customer′s Requirements
CNC Interface: Yes
CNC Cutting System: Avaiale
Max Cutting Thickness: 30mm
Plasma Torch: Yes
Water Cooler: Yes
Trademark: CHD
Transport Package: Fumigation Wooden Case and Carton
Specification: 600*325*740mm
Origin: Shanghai China
HS Code: 8456909000

Product Description

portable mini cnc plasma cutter cut 100

(1) Advantage of LG plasma cutting machine:

1. LG plasma cutting machine can cut most of metal materials, especially suitable for cutting high alloy steel and non-ferrous metals which flame cutting machine cannot cut.
2. LG plasma cutter cutting speed is very fast .When it cuts carbon steel sheet, its cutting speed is up to 5-6 times more than flame cutting speed. And the cutting surface is very smooth, heat distortion is small, almost no heat affected zone. If you cutting material thickness < 50mm, you can choose plasma cutting machine.

(2)Features of LG plasma cutting machine:

1, LG plasma cutting machine is made by insulated gate IGBT power transistors and pulse-width modulation (PWM) soft switching technology design.
2, The LG plasma cutter can adjust cutting current, with precise pre-set cutting current, easy to operate.
3, LG plasma cutter has self-locking, non locking two functions. It can use for machine cutting or manual cutting. It can equip with CNC cutting machine.
4, The LG plasma cutter has ARC voltage signal interface. It can automatically adjust the ARC voltage during operation.
5, The LG plasma cutter have cuttingcurrent ramp and delay stop gas functions which can effective protection of the cutting torch .
6, LG plasma cutting machine with high frequency source for quick and precise ignitions of the electric arc.
7, The LG plasma cutter is easy to use, low operation cost, reliability, and long lasting consumables.
8, We are ready to provide you with cost-effective plasma cutting machine vulnerability accessories.
Portable Mini CNC Plasma Cutter Cut 100

Portable Mini CNC Plasma Cutter Cut 100
 LG plasma cnc cutters specification :
TypeLG-60LG-100LG-130LG-200LG-400
Input Voltages380V 50/60 Hz
Rated Input Current(KVA)4.714.521.538100
Output Current(A)30-6030-10030-13030-20030-400
Duty Cycle60%60%60%100%60%
Max. Cutting Thickness(mm)2030356590
Optimal Cutting Thickness(mm)0.3-100.3-220.3-251-451-55
Gas Pressure(Mpa)0.3-0.50.4-0.60.45-0.6
Cutting Torch Cooling ModeAir CoolingAir Cooling,Water Cooling
Dimension(H*W*L,mm)510*280*610600*325*740710*380*790800*360*8801260*540*830
Weight(kg)35537582170
Portable Mini CNC Plasma Cutter Cut 100

How does plasma cutter work on our CNC machines?

Easy, we supply the CNC platform with CNC controller and software.
We supply the 60A, 100A, 130A, 200A and 400A plasma cutter of choice.
The Plasma cutting nozzle mounts on the CNC machine quickly and easily. 
Plug the Plasma controller cable into the CNC controller. 
Load a file onto the PC and start cutting.

Portable Mini CNC Plasma Cutter Cut 100
 Portable Mini CNC Plasma Cutter Cut 100

 FAQ:

1.  Q: Certificate
     A: ISO, SGS, CCC
2.  Q: Cutting Thickness Range ? 
    A: 0.3-90 MM
3. Q: Optimal Cutting Thickness Range? 
    A: 0.3-55 MM
4. Q: Cutting material?
    A: All kind of sheet metal
5. Q: Lead Time, Delivery Time
    A: 7 working days
6. Q: Warranty
    A: 1 Year
7. Q: After service
    A: 24 Hours Online Service, Free spare parts for breakdown machine in warranty service
8. Q: Portable or not?
    A: Yes
9. Q: Precision
    A: ±0.5mm
10. Q: Do you also deal with hypertherm plasma source?
      A: Yes
 
 
Or you can tell me the following info, we'll suggest you the very item you need.

1. Material you'll cut.
2. Thickness of Material.
3. Cutting range (Length, width) you required.
4. Handheld torch or automated machine you required?

 
 
CHD WELDING

CHD was founded in 1989, is a High-Tech Enterprise which integrates R&D, Production, Sales and Service of cutting machine.  
CHD, as one of the largest metal cutting machine manufacturers, headquartered in Shanghai, China. With 3 production bases, totally plant area of more than 53,000 square meters , respectively located in Shanghai, Chengdu and Wenzhou.
CHD focus on quality control, has passed many certification audits including ISO9000, SGS, CE, CCC, etc., was one of the world's largest manufacturer's partners of steel plate cutting equipment. CHD cutting machines have already been exported to more than 100 countries in the past 20 years.
Portable Mini CNC Plasma Cutter Cut 100
Advantages of CHD

1. Large Production Capacity.16 R& D stuff, 120 Workers, 3 Production Bases,Plant of 53000 Square Meters. 10 Production Lines. 
2. Full line of Products. Cutting Machine, Plasma Power, Welding Machine, Beveling Machine, Circular         Cooling Water Tanks, Consumables.
3. Honesty. All parameters (cutting thickness & precision) are actual operation parameters without  overstate.
4. Good after service, not one-off business.
5. One year guarantee. Free spare parts service on base of order amount. Engineer oversea service.
6. Adjustable Short Lead Time.
7. Quality been assurance. We are OEM supplier of one of world's largest cutting machine company. Most of our products have CE and CCC certificate.
 

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Emily
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now