Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
SHANGHAI CHD WELDING & CUTTING EQUIPMENT CO., LTD.

Plasma Cutter, CNC Plasma Cutter, Air Plasma Cutter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Cut130 Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Steel Cutter Plasma Cutting Cutter, Portable CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Steel Cutting Machine, Flexible Beam CNC Plasma Flame Cutter Cutting Machine Factory and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Plasma Cutter Automatic plasma cutter Cut130 Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Steel Cutter Plasma Cutting Cutter

Cut130 Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Steel Cutter Plasma Cutting Cutter

FOB Price: US $1-1,800 / Piece
Min. Order: 3 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
3 Pieces US $1-1,800/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 300 Set/Month
Transport Package: Fumigation Wooden Case and Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CUT130 Inverter Air Plasma Cutter
  • Process Usage: Metal-Cutting CNC Machine Tools
  • Control Method: Automatic / Manual Plasma Cutter
  • Processing Precision: ±0.5mm
  • Certification: SGS, CE, ISO 9001, CCC
  • OEM: Yes
  • Cutting Thickness: 0.8mm-80mm
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Current: 30-400A
  • Standard Torch Packed with Machine: Hand Torch with 5m Cable
  • Trademark: CHD
  • Origin: Shanghai China
  • Application: Metal
  • Movement Method: Linear Control
  • Numerical Control: CNC/MNC
  • Performance Classification: Plasma Cutting Machine
  • Condition: New
  • Color: Blue or Customize
  • Voltage: 3 Phase 380V 50Hz
  • Duty Cycle: 60% to 100%
  • Cutter Torch Cooling Method: Air Cooling or Water Cooling
  • Machinic Cutter Torch: for Option
  • Specification: 745mm*368*920
  • HS Code: 8456909
Product Description
1. Data of LG Plasma Cutter Series
   
ITEMLG-60LG-100LG-130LG-200LG-400
Input Voltages3 Phase, 380V 50/60 Hz
Rated Input Current(KVA)6.814.52036100
Output Current(A)30-6030-10030-13030-20030-400
Duty Cycle60%60%60%60%60%
Max. Cutting Thickness(mm)2030356580
Optimal Cutting Thickness(mm)0.3-100.3-220.3-251-451-50
Gas Pressure(Mpa)0.3-0.50.4-0.60.45-0.6
Cutting Torch Cooling ModeAir CoolingAir Cooling,Water Cooling
Dimension(H*W*L,mm)510*280*610600*325*740710*380*790800*360*8801260*540*830
Weight(kg)35537582170
 

 
2. Attachment of Plasma Cutter

Hand Plasma Cutter Torch *1                           Machinic Plasma Cutter Torch (for option)
Cut130 Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Steel Cutter Plasma Cutting CutterCut130 Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Steel Cutter Plasma Cutting Cutter
Earth Line*1                                      Shield*3                   Electrode*3                        Tip*3     
Cut130 Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Steel Cutter Plasma Cutting CutterCut130 Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Steel Cutter Plasma Cutting CutterCut130 Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Steel Cutter Plasma Cutting CutterCut130 Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Steel Cutter Plasma Cutting Cutter
 


3. Features of Plasma Cutter Machine

Advantages

1. Wide cutting range, can cut all kind of sheet metal;
2. Cutting speed up to 10m/min, high efficiency.
3. Cutting accuracy is higher than flame cutting, underwater cutting without distortion, precision plasma cutting with more accuracy.
4. Underwater cutting of plasma cutting machine can eliminate the noise, dust, harmful gases and arc generated by cutting, effectively improve the workplace environment.
5. With the high-power plasma cutting technology matures, cutting thickness can reach more than 150mm, makes the CNC plasma cutting machine range has been broadened as well.

Disadvantage

1. It's difficult to cut steel with thickness more than 20mm, require high plasma power, cost of high plasma power is high as well.  (Our high plasma power-- LG400) 
 
Link to LG400:  
http://chdcutting.en.made-in-china.com/product/eXtnvYKMSwVF/China-Portable-CNC-Plasma-Cutting-Machine-LG-400.html



4. FAQ:

1.  Q: Certificate
     A: CE, ISO, SGS, CCC
2.  Q: Cutting Thickness Range of plasma cutter ? 
    A: 0.3-60 MM
3. Q:Optimal Cutting Thickness Range of plasma cutter? 
    A: 0.3-45 MM
4. Q:Cutting material?
    A: All kind of sheet metal
5. Q:Lead Time, Delivery Time
    A: 7 working days
6. Q:Warranty
    A: 1 Year
7. Q: After service
    A: 24 Hours Online Service, Free spare parts for breakdown machine in warranty service
8. Q:Portable or not?
    A: Yes
 
Or you can tell me the following info, we'll suggest you the very item you need.

1. Cutting material.
2. Plasma cutting thickness.
3. Cutting range (Length, width).
4. Manual plasma cutting or machinic plasma cutting?

 
 
CHD WELDING

CHD was founded in 1989, is a High-Tech Enterprise which integrates R&D, Production, Sales and Service of cutting machine.  
CHD, as one of the largest metal cutting machine manufacturers, headquartered in Shanghai, China. With 3 production bases, totally plant area of more than 53,000 square meters , respectively located in Shanghai, Chengdu and Wenzhou.
CHD focus on quality control, has passed many certification audits including ISO9000, SGS, CE, CCC, etc., was one of the world's largest manufacturer's partners of steel plate cutting equipment. CHD cutting machines have already been exported to more than 100 countries in the past 20 years.

Advantages of CHD
1. Large Production Capacity.
2. Full line of Products. Cutting Machine, Plasma Power, Welding Machine, Beveling Machine, Circular Cooling Water Tanks, Consumables.
3. Honesty. All parameters (cutting thickness & precision) are actual operation parameters without overstate.
4. Good after service, not one-off business.
5. One year guarantee. Free spare parts service on base of order amount. Engineer oversea service.
6. Adjustable Short Lead Time.

 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jane
*From:
To: Miss Jane
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now