Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
SHANGHAI CHD WELDING & CUTTING EQUIPMENT CO., LTD.

Plasma Cutting Machine, CNC Plasma Cutter 60A, Chinese Plasma Cutter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Advanced IGBT Portable Inverter DC Air Plasma Cutter 60, Flexible Beam CNC Plasma Flame Cutter Cutting Machine Factory, 20L Water Cooling Tank of Argon Arc Welding Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Air Inverter Plasma Cutting Machine Automated Air plasma Advanced IGBT Portable Inverter DC Air Plasma Cutter 60

Advanced IGBT Portable Inverter DC Air Plasma Cutter 60

FOB Price: US $1-550 / Piece
Min. Order: 3 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
3 Pieces US $1-550/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000 Set/Year
Transport Package: Fumigation Wooden Case and Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LG-60
  • Layout: Coaxial
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic, Manual
  • Cutting Mode: Plasma / CNC
  • Air Compressor: Do Not Contain
  • ODM: Yes
  • CNC Interface: Yes
  • Frequency: High Frequency,You Also Can Choose Low Frequency
  • After Service: 12 Months Quality Assurance
  • Specification: 510*280*610
  • HS Code: 8456909000
  • Customized: Customized
  • Cutting Material: Copper, Carbon Steel, Iron, Aluminum, Metal Alloy, Stainless Steel
  • Power Source: Air Pressure
  • Manufacture: Yes
  • OEM: Yes
  • Color: Blue or as Per Customer′s Requirements
  • CNC Cutting System: Avaiale
  • Certificate: ISO, Ce, SGS, CCC
  • Trademark: CHD
  • Origin: Shanghai China
Product Description
Advanced IGBT portable Inverter DC Air Plasma Cutter 60

Features of Plasma Cutting Machine
Advantages of Plasma Cutting Machine
1. Wide cutting range of Plasma Cutting Machine, Plasma Cutting Machine can cut all kind of sheet metal;
2. Cutting speed up to 10m/min, high efficiency.
3. The plasma cutting accuracy is higher than flame cutting. Under the water operation, the plasma cutting accuracy is higher and with no distortion.
4. Underwater cutting of plasma cutting machine can eliminate the noise, dust, harmful gases and  arc generated by cutting, effectively improve the workplace environment.
5. With the high-power plasma cutting technology matures, cutting thickness can reach more  than 150mm, makes the CNC plasma cutting machine range has been broadened as well.
Advanced IGBT Portable Inverter DC Air Plasma Cutter 60Advanced IGBT Portable Inverter DC Air Plasma Cutter 60
LG Plasma Cutting Machine Series
Features of our LG Plasma Cutting Machine Series
1Available With CNC cutting system to fit the application
2Small volume,light weight,energy saving,60%(100%)high duty cycle
3The cutting current can be preset accurately
4Fast high frequency arc starting enable the reduction of interference to CNC system
5With stable plasma arc and high speed enable smooth incision and little deformation
6Gas cut-off delay function effectively protects the torch
ITEMLG-60LG-100LG-130LG-200LG-400
Input Voltages380V 50/60 Hz
Rated Input Current(KVA)4.714.521.538100
Output Current(A)30-6030-10030-13030-20030-400
Duty Cycle60%60%60%100%60%
Max. Cutting Thickness(mm)2030356590
Optimal Cutting Thickness(mm)0.3-100.3-220.3-251-451-55
Gas Pressure(Mpa)0.3-0.50.4-0.60.45-0.6
Cutting Torch Cooling ModeAir CoolingAir Cooling,Water Cooling
Dimension(H*W*L,mm)510*280*610600*325*740710*380*790800*360*8801260*540*830
Weight(kg)35537582170
  Advanced IGBT Portable Inverter DC Air Plasma Cutter 60

Advanced IGBT Portable Inverter DC Air Plasma Cutter 60
Advanced IGBT Portable Inverter DC Air Plasma Cutter 60
How does this work on our CNC machines?

Easy, we supply the CNC platform with CNC controller and software.
The Plasma cutting nozzle mounts on the CNC machine quickly and easily. 
Plug the Plasma controller cable into the CNC controller. 
Load a file onto the PC and start cutting.

Torch Height Controller
We supply and install a complete THC system for our CNC platforms. The torch height controller allows the CNC machine to control the cut height of the plasma nozzle above the material to give the best cut quality and also the best consumable life span for the torch consumables.
Torch Break Away is added to prevent the torch from getting damaged if it collides with any obstacle on the machine bed


FAQ:
1.  Q: Certificate
     A: ISO, CE, SGS, CCC
2.  Q: Cutting Thickness Range ? 
    A: 0.3-90 MM
3. Q: Optimal Cutting Thickness Range? 
    A: 0.3-55 MM
4. Q: Cutting material?
    A: All kind of sheet metal
5. Q: Lead Time, Delivery Time
    A: 7 working days
6. Q: Warranty
    A: 1 Year
7. Q: After service
    A: 24 Hours Online Service, Free spare parts for breakdown machine in warranty service
8. Q: Portable or not?
    A: Yes
9. Q: Precision
    A: ±0.5mm
10. Q: Do you also deal with hypertherm plasma source?
      A: Yes


Or you can tell us the following infomation, then we'll suggest what is the suitable machine for you .

1. Material you'll cut.
2. Thickness of Material.
3. Cutting range (Length, width) you required.
4. Handheld torch or automated machine you required?


 
CHD WELDING

CHD was founded in 1989, is a High-Tech Enterprise which integrates R&D, Production, Sales and Service of cutting machine.  
CHD, as one of the largest metal cutting machine manufacturers, headquartered in Shanghai, China. With 3 production bases, totally plant area of more than 53,000 square meters , respectively located in Shanghai, Chengdu and Wenzhou.
CHD focus on quality control, has passed many certification audits including ISO9000, SGS, CE, CCC, etc., was one of the world's largest manufacturer's partners of steel plate cutting equipment. CHD cutting machines have already been exported to more than 100 countries in the past 20 years.


Advantages of CHD

1. Large Production Capacity.16 R& D stuff, 120 Workers, 3 Production Bases,Plant of 53000 Square Meters. 10 Production Lines. 
2. Full line of Products. Cutting Machine, Plasma Power, Welding Machine, Beveling Machine, Circular         Cooling Water Tanks, Consumables.
3. Honesty. All parameters (cutting thickness & precision) are actual operation parameters without  overstate.
4. Good after service, not one-off business.
5. One year guarantee. Free spare parts service on base of order amount. Engineer oversea service.
6. Adjustable Short Lead Time.
7. Quality been assurance. We are OEM supplier of one of world's largest cutting machine company. Most of our products have CE and CCC certificate.

 
Advanced IGBT Portable Inverter DC Air Plasma Cutter 60
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Emily
sales
*From:
To: Ms. Emily
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now