Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
SHANGHAI CHD WELDING & CUTTING EQUIPMENT CO., LTD.

Plasma Cutting Machine Price, Air Plasma Machine, Inverter Plasma Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 130A Portable Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Plasma Cutting Machine Price, MIG Series Digital IGBT Inverter Double-Pulse Multi-Function CO2/MIG/Mag Welding Machine, Plasma Cutter with Air Compressor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Air Inverter Plasma Cutting Machine Automated Air plasma 130A Portable Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Plasma Cutting Machine Price

130A Portable Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Plasma Cutting Machine Price

FOB Price: US $1-3,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 3 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
3 Pieces US $1-3,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 20000 Set/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Plasma Cutting Machine
41 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LG-130
  • Layout: Coaxial
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic, Manual
  • Cutting Mode: Plasma / CNC
  • Order No.: 030002009
  • ODM: Yes
  • CNC Interface: Yes
  • Max Cutting Thickness: 65mm
  • Water Cooler: Yes
  • Transport Package: Fumigation Wooden Case and Carton
  • Origin: Shanghai China
  • Customized: Customized
  • Cutting Material: Copper, Carbon Steel, Iron, Aluminum, Metal Alloy, Stainless Steel
  • Power Source: Air Pressure
  • Manufacture: Yes
  • OEM: Yes
  • Color: Blue or as Per Customer′s Requirements
  • CNC Cutting System: Avaiale
  • Plasma Torch: Yes
  • Trademark: CHD
  • Specification: 1260mm*540*830
  • HS Code: 8456909
Product Description
(1)130A Portable Inverter Air Plasma Cutter plasma cutting machine price

Advantage of LG plasma cutting machine:

1. LG plasma cutting machine can cut most of metal materials, especially suitable for cutting high alloy steel and non-ferrous metals which flame cutting machine cannot cut.
2. LG plasma cutter cutting speed is very fast .When it cuts carbon steel sheet, its cutting speed is up to 5-6 times more than flame cutting speed. And the cutting surface is very smooth, heat distortion is small, almost no heat affected zone. If you cutting material thickness < 50mm, you can choose plasma cutting machine.

(2)Features of LG plasma cutting machine:

1. LG plasma cutting machine is made by insulated gate IGBT power transistors and pulse-width modulation (PWM) soft switching technology design.
2. The LG plasma cutter can adjust cutting current, with precise pre-set cutting current, easy to operate.
3. LG plasma cutter has self-locking, non locking two functions. It can use for machine cutting or manual cutting. It can equip with CNC cutting machine.
4. The LG plasma cutter has ARC voltage signal interface. It can automatically adjust the ARC voltage during operation.
5. The LG plasma cutter have cuttingcurrent ramp and delay stop gas functions which can effective protection of the cutting torch .
6. LG plasma cutting machine with high frequency source for quick and precise ignitions of the electric arc.
7. The LG plasma cutter is easy to use, low operation cost, reliability, and long lasting consumables.
8. We are ready to provide you with cost-effective plasma cutting machine vulnerability accessories.
130A Portable Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Plasma Cutting Machine Price
130A Portable Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Plasma Cutting Machine Price
 130A Portable Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Plasma Cutting Machine Price
LG plasma cutting machine specification :
TypeLG-60LG-100LG-130LG-200LG-400
Input Voltages380V 50/60 Hz
Rated Input Current(KVA)4.714.521.538100
Output Current(A)30-6030-10030-13030-20030-400
Duty Cycle60%60%60%100%60%
Max. Cutting Thickness(mm)2030356590
Optimal Cutting Thickness(mm)0.3-100.3-220.3-251-451-55
Gas Pressure(Mpa)0.3-0.50.4-0.60.45-0.6
Cutting Torch Cooling ModeAir CoolingAir Cooling,Water Cooling
Dimension(H*W*L,mm)510*280*610600*325*740710*380*790800*360*8801260*540*830
Weight(kg)35537582170

How does plasma cutter work on our CNC machines?

Easy, we supply the CNC platform with CNC controller and software.
We supply the 60A, 100A, 130A, 200A and 400A plasma cutter of choice.
The Plasma cutting nozzle mounts on the CNC machine quickly and easily. 
Plug the Plasma controller cable into the CNC controller. 
Load a file onto the PC and start cutting.

130A Portable Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Plasma Cutting Machine Price
FAQ:

1.  Q: Certificate
     A: ISO, SGS, CCC
2.  Q: Cutting Thickness Range ? 
    A: 0.3-90 MM
3. Q: Optimal Cutting Thickness Range? 
    A: 0.3-55 MM
4. Q: Cutting material?
    A: All kind of sheet metal
5. Q: Lead Time, Delivery Time
    A: 7 working days
6. Q: Warranty
    A: 1 Year
7. Q: After service
    A: 24 Hours Online Service, Free spare parts for breakdown machine in warranty service
8. Q: Portable or not?
    A: Yes
9. Q: Precision
    A: ±0.5mm
10. Q: Do you also deal with hypertherm plasma source?
      A: Yes
 
 
Or you can tell me the following info, we'll suggest you the very item you need.

1. Material you'll cut.
2. Thickness of Material.
3. Cutting range (Length, width) you required.
4. Handheld torch or automated machine you required?

 130A Portable Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Plasma Cutting Machine Price
 
CHD WELDING

CHD was founded in 1989, is a High-Tech Enterprise which integrates R&D, Production, Sales and Service of cutting machine.  
CHD, as one of the largest metal cutting machine manufacturers, headquartered in Shanghai, China. With 3 production bases, totally plant area of more than 53,000 square meters , respectively located in Shanghai, Chengdu and Wenzhou.
CHD focus on quality control, has passed many certification audits including ISO9000, SGS, CE, CCC, etc., was one of the world's largest manufacturer's partners of steel plate cutting equipment. CHD cutting machines have already been exported to more than 100 countries in the past 20 years.

Advantages of CHD

1. Large Production Capacity.16 R& D stuff, 120 Workers, 3 Production Bases,Plant of 53000 Square Meters. 10 Production Lines. 
2. Full line of Products. Cutting Machine, Plasma Power, Welding Machine, Beveling Machine, Circular         Cooling Water Tanks, Consumables.
3. Honesty. All parameters (cutting thickness & precision) are actual operation parameters without  overstate.
4. Good after service, not one-off business.
5. One year guarantee. Free spare parts service on base of order amount. Engineer oversea service.
6. Adjustable Short Lead Time.
7. Quality been assurance. We are OEM supplier of one of world's largest cutting machine company. Most of our products have CE and CCC certificate.

 130A Portable Inverter Air Plasma Cutter Plasma Cutting Machine Price

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Emily
sales
*From:
To: Ms. Emily
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now